The eligible parties

The central electoral committee for the election of the members of the island council of the Public Entity Bonaire makes known pursuant to article G3, fifth paragraph, of the Elections Act that for this election the following designations of political groupings have been registered and that the following persons have been appointed as representatives. of these groups and their deputies are designated:

Lijst 1

Gemachtigde: Gilbert Antonius
Plaatsvervanger: Hubert Vis

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst zijn:

1. Tjin Asjoe, E.E.J. (Elvis)
2. den Heyer, N.S. (Nina)
3. Thielman, H.M. (Hennyson)
4. Coffie, D.E. (Daisy)
5. Statia, J.J. (Joselito)
6. Ellis, J.F.E. (Edison)
7. Domacassé, R.T. (Renata)
8. Pourier, C.J.J. (Carlos)
9. Look e/v de Windt, R.V.M. (Richèna)
10. Vrolijk, C.D. (Cyrill)
11. Offerman, S.S.S. (Shaina)
12. Frans, D.T.L. (David)
13. Domacassé, E.R. (Din)
14. Martes, R.G. (Rodi)
15. Gerling, R.R. (Romy)
16. Borderslee, C.J. (Chaira)
17. Casimiri, R.R.(Tio Roly)
18. Mercera, I.J. (Izaïn)
19. Rosa e/v Servania, L.C. (Lilya)
20. Janga, L.O.G. (Inho)
21. Meijer, S.H.A.S. (Sanne)
22. Cicilia, L.M. (Layo)
23. Richardson, A.E. (Eddie)
24. Melaan, D.N.E. (Davey)
25. Martines, A.R. (Ashier)
26. Pietersz e/v Simon, J.J. (Jurina)
27. Sauveur, L. (Luckner)
28. Croes, D.A. (Desirée)
29. Vis H.R., (Hubert)
30. Booi, H.S.M. (Hose)
31. Kloos, J.C. (Jan)
32. Anthony, B.F. (Fermin)
33. Leoneta, J.E.L. (Djòni)
34. Theodora, M.E. (Chon)
35. Janga, R.J. (Jan)

Gemachtigde: Clark C.A. Abraham
Plaatsvervanger: Michael J. Pieters

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst:

1. Abraham, C.C.A. (Clark)
2. Hellburg-Makaai, R.M. (Rolanda)
3. Crestian, D.M.D. (Dany)
4. Serberie, S.C. (Salma)
5. Dirksz, B.R. (Benito)
6. Silberie, K.S. (Kia)
7. Janga, E.F. (Elly)
8. Sint Jago, S.M.M.(Buchi)
9. Cicilia, C.E.S. (Caroline)
10. de Boer, T.N. (Tobias)
11. Anthony, A.H. (Alsi)
12. Bernabela, J.M. (Jackie)
13. Carlo, J.J. (Chinto)
14. Janga, J.J. (Kabuya)
15. Janga, N.J. (Noël)
16. Bernabela, F.R. (Rishi)
17. Seinpaal, Y.F. (Tita)
18. Adoptie, J.W.M. (Joanne)
19. Landwier, B.L. (Bernard)
20. Valerio, S.C. (Papucho)
21. Rijna, E.A.A. (Ted)
22. Paulina, E.O. (Eric)
23. Pieters, M.J. (Michael)

Lijst 3_small

Gemachtigde: Jeffrey H.C. Levenstone
Plaatsvervanger: Pablo J. Kroon

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst:

1. Kroon, P.J. (James)
2. Bernabela, E.J. (Esther)
3. Silberie, N.F. (Gerald)
4. Sedney, R.U. (Pa)
5. Wilsoe, R.B.J. (Nolly)
6. Emer, L.H. (Gisette)
7. Domacassé, M.C. (Angelo)
8. Finies, J.V. (Gino)
9. Cornelia, C.F.M. (Neca)
10. Chirino, N.C. (Nurelle)
11. Willmore, M.J.D. (Mervin)
12. Gill, W.H. (Juni)
13. Graaf de, P. (Peter)
14. Angela Alvarado Soria, A.L. (Angela)
15. Sint Jago, D.D. (Daya)
16. Nooijer de, B.J. (Barbara)
17. Mercera, J.E. (Jason)
18. Donald Mc, E.B. (Brace)
19. Emerenciana, R.M. (Rudy)
20. Josephia, E.N. (Nununu)
21. Kabbara, I.N. (Kabbara)

Era Nobo

Gemachtigde: Eric G. Soleana
Plaatsvervanger: Nicole Contreras

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst zijn:

1. Thodé, H.J
2. Soleana, E.G.
3. Martha, S.C.
4. Martijn, D.J.I.
5. Galluzzi-Contrera, N.F.
6. Clarenda, J.E.J.
7. Richardson, S.E.L.
8. Soleana, Q.E.
9. Leblanc, E.
10. Valerio, S.A.
11. Wout C.S., C.S.
12. Engelhardt, I.R.
13. Wijnvoord, P.J.

Kandidaat op deze lijst:
1. Santana Rodriguez, R.A. (Rafael)

Lijst 6

Gemachtigde: Licerio I. R. Winklaar
Plaatsvervanger: Indra J. Martis

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst:

1. Beukenboom, R.C.M. (Robby)
2. Janga, M.S.M. (Marugia)
3. Cecilia, E.M.N. (Edsel)
4. Frans, A.C. (Audrey)
5. Winklaar, L.I.R. (Renny)
6. Jansen, M.S.M. (Brando)
7. Melaan, N.K.F. (Naty)
8. Bart, J.T. (Judy)
9. Bautista Gonzalez, K.V.D. (Koeyman)
10. Emers, A.A.(Angelique)
11. Winklaar, J.J.C. (Chipie)
12. Nicolaas, G.A.N. (Gaby)

Lijst 7

Gemachtigde: Aljano Crispo Emerenciana
Plaatsvervanger: Rechendel Joaquin Francisco Emerenciana

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst:

1. Emerenciana, A.C.
2. Janga, F.M.
3. Frans, J.J.J.
4. Silie, A.G.
5. Melaan, F.S.
6. Jansen, A.A.
7. Josefa, H.F.
8. Emerenciana, R.J.F.
9. Goeloe, L.M.
10. Moreno Ramirez, H.
11. Reina, A.G.
12. Pietersz, I.N.M.
13. Lauffer, D.D.
14. Hart, L.G.

Lijst 8

Naar Facebook pagina:

Kandidaten op deze lijst zijn:
1. Thode, S.T.R.
2. Thode, K.D.V.
3. Wout, A.A.
4. Frans, J.C.
5. Swares, R.C.
6. Cecilia, A.E.
7. Boezem, A.R.

The positions

How do the parties think about the important positions regarding the Economy, Infrastructure, Sport, Sustainability and Poverty? Through the videos below, all parties give their response to given statements in 30 seconds.